header right

Calendar Assignments

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Dept. 1

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 2

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 3

Trials

Trials

DARK

Trials

Trials

Dept. 4

Trials

Trials

DARK

Trials

Trials

Dept. 5

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 6

DARK

1st, 2nd, 4th Full Week

DARK

1st, 2nd, 4th Full Week

DARK

1st, 2nd, 4th Full Week

DARK

1st, 2nd, 4th Full Week

DARK

1st, 2nd, 4th Full Week

Dept. 12

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Delinquency & Dependency

Dept. 13

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Mental Health
1st & 3rd

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Dept. 14
(Tahoe City)

Criminal

Criminal

Traffic

Criminal

Drug Court
1st Thursday

Family Law
&
Civil

Dept. 30

Criminal 

Criminal & Traffic

Traffic

Traffic

Criminal

Dept. 31

Criminal - Felony

DARK

Criminal

Prop 36
1st and 3rd

Criminal
Domestic
Violence
2nd, 4th & 5th

Criminal Domestic Violence

Family Law

Criminal Domestic Violence

Dept. 32

Trials

Trials

Trials

Drug Court
2nd, 4th Thursday

Family Law

Dept. 33

Criminal
DUI

Criminal
DUI
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal

Criminal
DUI

Criminal
Trial
Assignments

Homeless
1st Friday

PM DARK

Dept. 40

Civil

PM Civil Harassment

Civil Law & Motion

PM
Probate
Conservatorship

Family Support

Civil

Family Support

Civil

Dept. 41

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 42

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Civil

Dept. 43

Civil

Trials

Trials

Veterans Court 1st Wed

Trials

Trials & Civil

Dept. 44

DARK

DARK

Trials

Trials
Trials

 

Judicial Directory

JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ASSIGNMENT LOCATIONS

Commissioner Dirk Amara

Department 1 & Department 41

Commissioner Trilla Bahrke

Department 14

Judge Mark Curry

Department 3

Judge Suzanne Gazzaniga

Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Eugene Gini

Department 31

Judge Garen Horst

Department 32 & Department 13

Commissioner Michael A. Jacques

Department 40

Judge Michael Jones

Department 33 & Department 43

Judge Frances Kearney

Department 12

Judge Colleen Nichols

Department 13 & Department 4

Judge Jeffrey Penney

Department 44 & Department 13

Judge Alan Pineschi

Department 33

Commissioner John Ross

Department 30

Judge Charles Wachob

Department 42

 

 

© 2006 - 2013 Superior Court of California, County of Placer. All rights reserved
Terms of Use | Site Map | Comments regarding this Web site may be directed to: webmaster@placer.courts.ca.gov